Free Study Abroad Expert Help

Don't waste time! just fill the form to get help.


top consultants

  •  

    Zarnab International Pvt Ltd

    Khalil ur Rehman

    0303 3330881

  •  

    FM Consultants

    Usman Majid

    00923218453460

  •  

    Auspak International

    Sohail Rizvi

    +92-336-4802342

  •  

    CAS Pakistan

    Ikram Mehmood

    +923236308695

  •  

    Foreign Education Panel of Pakistan

    Raheel Farooq

    + 92 335 5390390

  •  

    Fast Consultant

    IQRA BUKHARI

    03217271672

  •  

    OZ Consultancy Services - karachi

    Waqas Hashmi

    (+92) 21 36013236

  •  

    NSA Consultants & Legal Advisors (Pvt) Ltd

    Naveed Shoukat

    +92-300-8668781

  •  

    USCAN ASSOCIATES

    M. Shiraz

    +92300-2354633

  •  

    stallionim migration

    stallion immigration

    042 111 626 222

study visa guides

View all

how to apply for canada study visa

 

The required documents for Canada study Visa are:

  1. Original passport with copy(s)
  2. Original Identity Card (ID) with copy(s)
  3. Original acceptance letter from the educational institute where you are going to study
  4. Study permit application
  5. Two recent photographs
  6. Original IELTS/TOEFL or any other Language specific score report
  7. Family information (if required)
  8. Temporary application visa

Some other additional document may be required by the visa officer depending upon the current rules and eligibility criteria. And if you work after your graduation then you will have to apply for work permit under the Post-graduation work permit program.

After satisfying with the required documents, you will have to submit all documents to the Central Intake Office (CIO) for further processing. On locked-in date the visa officer will get the all application forms. The application processing time can be of 13 weeks, so do apply for the visa before 5 to 6 months of your term.

Canadian Students Visa

All overseas students are required to obtain a Student Visa of Canada before going to Canada for studies. Students must also meet the requirements of the Canadian Immigration Act and Regulations. Under normal circumstances, allow at least 4-6 weeks for your visa to be processed. The application should be submitted well in advance of the planned date of departure to ensure that the processing of the application can be completed on time.
Submit the completed application kit to the immigration section of the Canadian High commission. Kindly note that all documents submitted, must be photocopies.

view all complete details for Canada Students visa on given link below;

Canada Student Visa